105FXE-SC-40-MDR
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

105FXE-SC-40-MDR

Digi-Key Part Number
105FXE-SC-40-MDR-ND
Manufacturer
Red Lion Controls
Manufacturer Product Number
105FXE-SC-40-MDR
Supplier
Description
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
2 Weeks
Detailed Description
Network Switch - Unmanaged 5 Ports -
Customer Reference
Datasheet Datasheet
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Red Lion Controls
Series
-
Package
Bulk
Part Status
Active
Type
Switch - Unmanaged
Configuration
Fixed
Number of Ports
5
Copper Ports
4
Copper Type
10/100
Fiber Ports
1
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Singlemode)
SFP/XFP Ports
-
SFP/XFP Type
-
Connector Type
RJ45, SC
Voltage - Input
46 ~ 49VDC
Ingress Protection
-
Mounting Type
DIN Rail
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
REACH StatusREACH Unaffected
ECCN5A991B1
HTSUS8517.62.0020
All prices are in ZAR
Bulk
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
1R7 283,02000R7 283,02
Additional Resources
AttributeDescription
Standard Package1